Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHUNTERS DRIFT, CHESTERFIELD, BOLSOVER, DERBYSHIRE
S43 4WL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+28.9%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+9.9%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+29.5%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+50.0%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 4WL
← Back to All Properties