Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WAVENEY ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 0LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£88,000
-2.2%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-0.8%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Terraced
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,750
+13.5%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Terraced
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+185.5%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 0LB
← Back to All Properties