Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+10.2%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£490,000
+14.6%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£427,500
+71.0%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£177,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties