GWEEK COTTAGE, LEYS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9PN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+29.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000+102.3%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+309.5%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1