Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£622,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£622,500
-7.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£675,000
+8.0%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£625,000
Sold on 20 July 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9LQ
← Back to All Properties