Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRUNEL ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2RP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.5%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+97.5%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£157,000
+7.6%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,950
+24.2%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+11.9%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+64.1%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 2RP
← Back to All Properties