Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DOUGLAS ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW19 7HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+9.5%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+8.0%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+42.9%
Sold on 17 September 2015
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW19 7HD
← Back to All Properties