Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SCHOOL LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£53,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+18.8%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£286,100
+16.8%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£41,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+30.7%
Sold on 22 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+33.9%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7DR
← Back to All Properties