Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WHITLAM STREET, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+2.1%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+16.9%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+60.4%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 4PE
← Back to All Properties