Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, COPTHORNE ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
RH19 2NU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+12.1%
Sold on 17 October 2019
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£557,500
+41.1%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+5.3%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
-32.4%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Detached
-£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£555,000
+236.4%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£390,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 2 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2NU
← Back to All Properties