Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, ILLINGWORTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+7.0%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+10.7%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+98.8%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9RX
← Back to All Properties