36, BLITHFIELD ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS8 7NH

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+36.9%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£157,000+14.6%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000+132.2%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,995+12.4%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500+16.8%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950+1.0%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1