Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£367,500
+56.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+116.0%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TQ
← Back to All Properties