Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DEIGHTON LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+63.5%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+47.8%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 25 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 7EU
← Back to All Properties