Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, REATON MEWS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.4%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+97.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+21.6%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+66.6%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2HY
← Back to All Properties