7, IVY COTTAGES, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 4QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.3%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£115,000+147.3%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,500-5.1%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+2.1%
Sold on 30 November 2010
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 May 2008
Terraced
Sale #1