Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MILL PARK DRIVE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1XF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+35.4%
Sold on 3 January 2020
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+12.5%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+34.5%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Detached
+£56,390 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,610
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1XF
← Back to All Properties