8, BROOKLANDS CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S10 4GE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.4%
Price Change
+£225,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£475,000+90.4%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£225,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,500+107.9%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+39.5%
Sold on 10 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+14.7%
Sold on 21 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1