Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, CULVER RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5WG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,000
+73.8%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+18.6%
Sold on 14 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+48.0%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5WG
← Back to All Properties