Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HAROLD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+18.1%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,000
+5.9%
Sold on 24 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+54.5%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+46.9%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+3.3%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8UB
← Back to All Properties