49, ASH COPPICE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 1RY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£161,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£161,000+37.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500-6.0%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+11.6%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+119.6%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+7.6%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,400
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1