Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, OSBORNE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,000
+18.6%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+66.7%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5SA
← Back to All Properties