Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KING EDWARD AVENUE, BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 8PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,995
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£63,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£274,995
+30.3%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£63,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+50.7%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+143.5%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 8PA
← Back to All Properties