Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PRESCOT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+2.8%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,500
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BN
← Back to All Properties