23, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 8EX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£247,000+2.9%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+23.1%
Sold on 10 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+21.9%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000-4.2%
Sold on 10 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000+247.9%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 21 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1