Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+7.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£126,000
+7.1%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #7
£117,600
+7.9%
Sold on 2 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,600 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,000
+84.7%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,000
+45.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,500
+14.1%
Sold on 27 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
-13.4%
Sold on 18 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 4 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties