204, SHINFIELD ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG2 7DU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£422,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£422,500+8.5%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£389,500+73.9%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000+8.7%
Sold on 30 October 2012
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000+169.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+22.4%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 4 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1