Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EMBERTON CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3WG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+70.4%
Sold on 19 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+9.4%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,450
+157.2%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3WG
← Back to All Properties