Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SPRINGVALE ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 0AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£8,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
-12.3%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
-£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,400
+356.0%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£53,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 0AL
← Back to All Properties