Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WHITWORTH AVENUE, CORBY, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 1DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+32.6%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+111.9%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+68.0%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 18 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN17 1DL
← Back to All Properties