Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+44.3%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
-16.4%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,950
Sold on 6 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NB
← Back to All Properties