Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TUNSTALL CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9GN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£237,000
+34.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+13.9%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-8.6%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,500
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9GN
← Back to All Properties