Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GLOUCESTER PLACE COTTAGES, GLOUCESTER PLACE, WADHURST, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN5 6TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£329,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£329,000
+13.4%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 25 February 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+152.6%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN5 6TG
← Back to All Properties