Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ST HELENS AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£152,000
+4.8%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+13.7%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
-23.1%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Semi-Detached
-£38,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,875
Sold on 30 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2AX
← Back to All Properties