Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7HE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 5 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+135.3%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+7.1%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7HE
← Back to All Properties