Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GROVE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0EY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+3.9%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,500
+13.2%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+19.7%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+36.5%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+77.8%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0EY
← Back to All Properties