Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ELM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+20.7%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+74.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 14 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SS
← Back to All Properties