Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SQUIRREL DRIVE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+13.3%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+29.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+9.8%
Sold on 19 November 2014
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+116.8%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8SY
← Back to All Properties