Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CRAWFORD PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 30 October 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 26 November 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+26.0%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+31.0%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+15.7%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1XG
← Back to All Properties