177, HUGHENDEN ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 9QP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£147,000+8.9%
Sold on 15 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+145.7%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950+40.9%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1