8, SOMERSET ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH48 6EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000+22.7%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+158.8%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500+12.6%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,750+9.4%
Sold on 8 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1