Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ST NEOTS ROAD, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-1.2%
Sold on 21 August 2008
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+7.7%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+22.5%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1LE
← Back to All Properties