Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.1%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+83.1%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+43.4%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+16.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,495
Sold on 18 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties