Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BRINKLEY PLACE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+15.7%
Sold on 21 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+4.1%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+12.0%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+98.9%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5UX
← Back to All Properties