Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 2A, CHURCH STREET, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£223,500
+9.0%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+18.6%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,146 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,854
+49.7%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,354 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+37.5%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1EH
← Back to All Properties