Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CAVERSHAM AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£14,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,500
+9.7%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Terraced
+£14,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+66.7%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+56.5%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+26.1%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£11,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,600
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8TY
← Back to All Properties