Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, STEYNING ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+4.5%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+44.9%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+62.3%
Sold on 19 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1JD
← Back to All Properties