Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CODY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+20.8%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+18.3%
Sold on 25 November 2014
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+13.1%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+21.5%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+9.8%
Sold on 23 May 2001
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SJ
← Back to All Properties