Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SORREL GROVE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7ZR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.9%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£620,000
+69.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+58.7%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,995
Sold on 20 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7ZR
← Back to All Properties