Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, STANFORD HOUSE, PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,500
Last Sold Price
23 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£23,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,500
+56.0%
Sold on 23 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,995
+64.7%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500
+34.2%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 14 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8YR
← Back to All Properties